57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Gadag DEMU
  • Number
    57641
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71304
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

57641/ Solapur - Gadag DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57641/ Solapur - Gadag DEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 11:50 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Benl(BENL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Badami(BDM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Gadag DEMU 71303 Solapur 11:50 Gadag Junction 19:40 Daily
Solapur - Gadag DEMU 57641 Solapur 11:50 Gadag Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Gadag DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Gadag DEMU Train Number is 57641.

  • How many days in a week 57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU runs ?
  • 57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57641 Solapur - Gadag DEMU train is 2m at Hotgi Junction, Vijayapura, Bagalkot Junction, Lakhmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Gadag DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Gadag DEMU runs between Solapur to Gadag Junction. It departs from Solapur at 11:50 and reaches Gadag Junction/GDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57641 ?
  • 57641 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number 3 at Gadag Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Gadag DEMU?
  • Solapur - Gadag DEMU took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 301km between Solapur and Gadag Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Gadag DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gadag Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)