57650 Wadi - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wadi - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    57650
  • Source
    Wadi Junction/WADI
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71305
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

57650/ Wadi - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wadi Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57650/ Wadi - Solapur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wadi Junction(WADI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Shahabad(SDB) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Martur(MR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Bablad(BBD) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wadi - Solapur DEMU 71306 Wadi Junction 06:45 Solapur 10:45 Daily
Wadi - Solapur DEMU 57650 Wadi Junction 06:45 Solapur 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wadi - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU Train Number is 57650.

  • How many days in a week 57650 Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs ?
  • 57650 Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57650 Wadi - Solapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57650 Wadi - Solapur DEMU train is 5m at Kalaburagi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wadi - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs between Wadi Junction to Solapur. It departs from Wadi Junction at 06:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57650 ?
  • 57650 arrives on platform number 1 at Wadi Junction and at platform number 1 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wadi - Solapur DEMU?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Wadi Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Wadi - Solapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)