57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger
  • Number
    57657
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57658
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57657/ Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57657/ Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Aswapuram(AWM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Gajulagudem(GLE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 07:25 07:50 25 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Garla(GLA) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger 57657 Manuguru 06:15 Kazipet Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger ?
  • Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger Train Number is 57657.

  • How many days in a week 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger runs ?
  • 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57657 Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger train is 25m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger ?
  • Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger runs between Manuguru to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Manuguru at 06:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57657 ?
  • 57657 arrives on platform number 1 at Manuguru and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger?
  • Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 199km between Manuguru and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manuguru - Kazipet Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)