57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger
  • Number
    57658
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57657
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57658/ Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57658/ Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Garla(GLA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Gajulagudem(GLE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Aswapuram(AWM) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Manuguru(MUGR) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 57658 Kazipet Junction 13:05 Manuguru 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger ?
  • Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger Train Number is 57658.

  • How many days in a week 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger runs ?
  • 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger train is 5m at Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger ?
  • Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger runs between Kazipet Junction to Manuguru. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 13:05 and reaches Manuguru/MUGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57658 ?
  • 57658 arrives on platform number 2 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number 1 at Manuguru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger?
  • Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 199km between Kazipet Junction and Manuguru.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manuguru at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)