57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57659
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57660
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

57659/ Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57659/ Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 10:25 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Bablad(BBD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Martur(MR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Shahabad(SDB) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sulehalli(SUH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) 57659 Solapur 10:25 Falaknuma 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57659.

  • How many days in a week 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kalaburagi Junction, Wadi Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Solapur to Falaknuma. It departs from Solapur at 10:25 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57659 ?
  • 57659 arrives on platform number 2 at Solapur and at platform number 3 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 349km between Solapur and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains