57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57685
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57686
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) 57685 Solapur 20:10 Vijayapura 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57685.

  • How many days in a week 57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Solapur to Vijayapura. It departs from Solapur at 20:10 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57685 ?
  • 57685 arrives on platform number 2 at Solapur and at platform number 1 at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 110km between Solapur and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)