57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57687
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57688
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

57687/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57687/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Medchal(MED) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57689 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77685 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57687.

  • How many days in a week 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sirnapalli, Kamareddi, Bhiknur, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Srinivasa Nagar, Manoharabad, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Sitafalmandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 14:25 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57687 ?
  • 57687 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 166km between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)