58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU
  • Number
    58009
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68110
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58009/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58009/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Angua(AGV) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Basta(BTS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Soro(SORO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Markona(MKO) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 58009 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express 18037 Kharagpur Junction 16:15 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 21:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 68109 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Train Number is 58009.

  • How many days in a week 58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs ?
  • 58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU train is 5m at Balasore, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 16:50 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58009 ?
  • 58009 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 222km between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)