58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58016
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58015
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58016/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58016/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58016 Adra Junction 04:30 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58016.

  • How many days in a week 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Adra Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Adra Junction at 04:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58016 ?
  • 58016 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Adra Junction and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 284km between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)