58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58023
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58024
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58023/ Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58023/ Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Illoo(ILO) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Barlanga(BLNG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sondimra(SND) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Harubera(HRBR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Gola Road(GRE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Barkipona(BRKP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mael(MAEL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 19:40 19:44 4 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 58023 Tatanagar Junction 15:00 Barkakana Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58023.

  • How many days in a week 58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chandil Junction, Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:00 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58023 ?
  • 58023 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Tatanagar Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)