58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58024
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58023
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58024/ Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58024/ Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 04:40 04:44 4 0
Mael(MAEL) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Barkipona(BRKP) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Gola Road(GRE) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Harubera(HRBR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Sondimra(SND) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Barlanga(BLNG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Illoo(ILO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58024 Barkakana Junction 04:30 Tatanagar Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58024.

  • How many days in a week 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 04:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58024 ?
  • 58024 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Barkakana Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)