58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58025
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58026
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:25 15:00 35 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Tulin(THO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Silli(SLF) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58025 Kharagpur Junction 08:45 Hatia 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58025.

  • How many days in a week 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58025 ?
  • 58025 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 338km between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)