58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU
  • Number
    58162
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68161
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Tati(TATI) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Express 18176 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 15:05 Daily
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU 58162 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 14:30 Daily
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU 68162 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU Train Number is 58162.

  • How many days in a week 58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs ?
  • 58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU train is 10m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU runs between Jharsuguda Junction to Hatia. It departs from Jharsuguda Junction at 08:25 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58162 ?
  • 58162 arrives on platform number at Jharsuguda Junction and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU?
  • Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 267km between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)