58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58207
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58208
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58207/ Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Junagarh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58207/ Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 15:15 origin 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Arand(ARN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Komakhan(KMK) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 21:05 21:25 20 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Kutrukhamar PH(KTRK) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Junagarh Road(JNRD) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58207 Raipur Junction 15:15 Junagarh Road 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58207.

  • How many days in a week 58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Lanjigarh Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raipur Junction to Junagarh Road. It departs from Raipur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Junagarh Road/JNRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58207 ?
  • 58207 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Junagarh Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 304km between Raipur Junction and Junagarh Road.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Junagarh Road at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)