58217 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58217
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58218
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

58217/ Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58217/ Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Komakhan(KMK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58217 Titlagarh Junction 19:30 Raipur Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58217.

  • How many days in a week 58217 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58217 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58217 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58217 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kantabanji,

  • What is the Schedule of Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Titlagarh Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Titlagarh Junction at 19:30 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58217 ?
  • 58217 arrives on platform number 1 at Titlagarh Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Titlagarh Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)