58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58218
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58217
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

58218/ Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58218/ Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 02:00 origin 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 02:16 02:18 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 03:15 03:17 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 03:45 03:47 2 0
Komakhan(KMK) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) 58218 Raipur Junction 02:00 Titlagarh Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58218.

  • How many days in a week 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kantabanji,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raipur Junction to Titlagarh Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 02:00 and reaches Titlagarh Junction/TIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58218 ?
  • 58218 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 203km between Raipur Junction and Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titlagarh Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)