58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58302
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

58301/ Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58301/ Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ambodala(AMB) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Therubali(THV) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) 58301 Sambalpur Junction 06:45 Koraput Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58301.

  • How many days in a week 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Koraput Junction/KRPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58301 ?
  • 58301 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Koraput Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 496km between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koraput Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02831/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06008/ Sapthagiri Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09046/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)