58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58413
  • Source
    Talcher/TLHR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    58414
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

58413/ Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talcher and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58413/ Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talcher(TLHR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:41 09:45 4 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Puri(PURI) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talcher - Puri MEMU 68413 Talcher 05:40 Puri 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58413.

  • How many days in a week 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Talcher to Puri. It departs from Talcher at 05:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58413 ?
  • 58413 arrives on platform number 2 at Talcher and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 200km between Talcher and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)