58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58417
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58418
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class

58417/ Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58417/ Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 07:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:20 25 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Humma(HMA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:25 16:45 80 0
Pundi(PUN) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gunupur Express 18417 Puri 12:00 Gunupur 20:50 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58417 Puri 07:35 Gunupur 20:40 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Express Special 08417 Puri 09:30 Gunupur 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58417.

  • How many days in a week 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 80m at Palasa,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Gunupur. It departs from Puri at 07:35 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58417 ?
  • 58417 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 381km between Puri and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)