58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
  • Number
    58501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58502
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

58501/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58501/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:50 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Mallividu(MVW) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Lakkavarapukota(LVK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 08:05 08:08 3 0
Boddavara(BDVR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chimidipalli(CMDP) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 09:42 09:47 5 0
Karakavalasa(KVLS) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Shimiliguda(SMLG) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Araku(ARK) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Gorapur(GPJ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Darliput(DPC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Padua(PFU) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bheja(BHJA) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Machhkunda Road(MKRD) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Paliba(PBV) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Suku(SUKU) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Manabar(MVF) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Jarti(JRT) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Maligura(MVG) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chattriput(CTS) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:47 14:52 5 0
Dhanapur Orissa(DIR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Khadapa(KDPA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ambagaon(AGB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Amagura(AGZ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nakati Semra(NKX) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Kumhar Maranga(KMEZ) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Tokapal(TPQ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bade Arapur(BDXX) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Silak Jhori(SZY) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kumar Sadra(KMSD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kawargaon(KWGN) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dabpal(DBF) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Gidam(GIZ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Kamalur(KMLR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhansi(BHNS) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kirandul(KRDL) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special 08516 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Special 08514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18551 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger Train Number is 58501.

  • How many days in a week 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger runs ?
  • 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger train is 10m at Araku, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kirandul/KRDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58501 ?
  • 58501 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kirandul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 471km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kirandul at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)