58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58528
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58527
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

58528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 02:55 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 03:37 03:39 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 03:47 03:49 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:20 04:35 15 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ladda(LDX) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Therubali(THV) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:02 11:07 5 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:53 11:58 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Arand(ARN) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special 08528 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:25 Raipur Junction 20:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58528 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:55 Raipur Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58528.

  • How many days in a week 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 02:55 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58528 ?
  • 58528 arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 4 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 530km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08190/ Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special run from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)