58702 Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger
  • Number
    58702
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58701
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

58702/ Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Shahdol. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58702/ Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 08:40 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Katora(KTO) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger 58702 Ambikapur 08:40 Shahdol 14:20 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 68750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 08750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger Train Number is 58702.

  • How many days in a week 58702 Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger runs ?
  • 58702 Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58702 Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58702 Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger runs between Ambikapur to Shahdol. It departs from Ambikapur at 08:40 and reaches Shahdol/SDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58702 ?
  • 58702 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Shahdol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 214km between Ambikapur and Shahdol.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahdol at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)