58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Balharshah MEMU
  • Number
    58802
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68801
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58802/ Gondia - Balharshah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58802/ Gondia - Balharshah MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 07:40 origin 0
Gankhera Halt(GKT) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Hirdamali(HDM) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Pindkepar Halt(PQH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Gonglee(GNL) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Khodseoni(KSIH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sondad(SNV) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gond Umri(GMI) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dewalgaon(DEW) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Barabhati(BFF) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Arjuni(AJU) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Wadegaon(WDG) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Arun Nagar(ARNG) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Wadsa(WSA) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Chicholi Buzurg(CCBG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bramhapuri(BMP) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Kirmiti Mendha(KMMD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 10:04 10:09 5 0
Mindala(MWG) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Talodhi Road(TUD) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Alewahi(AWH) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Sindewahi(SYE) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Rajoli(ROL) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Maroda(MRDA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Mul Marora(MME) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Tolewahi Halt(TWI) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kelzar(KEZ) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 11:56 12:06 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 12ASB Gondia Junction 17:05 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 08804 Gondia Junction 17:05 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 08802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah DEMU 78820 Gondia Junction 10:20 Balharshah Junction 16:15 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 2GSEC Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU 68802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU 58802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) 58804 Gondia Junction 17:15 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Train Number is 58802.

  • How many days in a week 58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU runs ?
  • 58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU train is 10m at Chanda Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ?
  • Gondia - Balharshah MEMU runs between Gondia Junction to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 07:40 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58802 ?
  • 58802 arrives on platform number 2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 3 at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Balharshah MEMU?
  • Gondia - Balharshah MEMU took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 250km between Gondia Junction and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Balharshah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)