58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58803
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58804
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58803/ Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58803/ Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 06:05 06:30 25 0
Kelzar(KEZ) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Tolewahi Halt(TWI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Mul Marora(MME) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maroda(MRDA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Rajoli(ROL) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Sindewahi(SYE) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Alewahi(AWH) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Talodhi Road(TUD) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Mindala(MWG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Kirmiti Mendha(KMMD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bramhapuri(BMP) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chicholi Buzurg(CCBG) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Wadsa(WSA) 09:01 09:06 5 0
Arun Nagar(ARNG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Wadegaon(WDG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Arjuni(AJU) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Barabhati(BFF) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Dewalgaon(DEW) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Gond Umri(GMI) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sondad(SNV) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Khodseoni(KSIH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Gonglee(GNL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pindkepar Halt(PQH) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Hirdamali(HDM) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Gankhera Halt(GKT) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 08803 Balharshah Junction 06:15 Gondia Junction 12:00 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 08801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU 68801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 1GSEC Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU 58801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 11ASB Balharshah Junction 06:15 Gondia Junction 12:00 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58803 Balharshah Junction 05:45 Gondia Junction 12:05 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia DEMU 78819 Balharshah Junction 16:40 Gondia Junction 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58803.

  • How many days in a week 58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Chanda Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balharshah Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 05:45 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58803 ?
  • 58803 arrives on platform number at Balharshah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 250km between Balharshah Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)