58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58804
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58803
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58804/ Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58804/ Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:15 origin 0
Gankhera Halt(GKT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Hirdamali(HDM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Pindkepar Halt(PQH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gonglee(GNL) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Khodseoni(KSIH) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sondad(SNV) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Gond Umri(GMI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Dewalgaon(DEW) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Barabhati(BFF) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Arjuni(AJU) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Wadegaon(WDG) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Arun Nagar(ARNG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Wadsa(WSA) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Chicholi Buzurg(CCBG) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Bramhapuri(BMP) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kirmiti Mendha(KMMD) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 19:53 19:58 5 0
Mindala(MWG) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Talodhi Road(TUD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Alewahi(AWH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Sindewahi(SYE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Rajoli(ROL) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Maroda(MRDA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Mul Marora(MME) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Tolewahi Halt(TWI) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kelzar(KEZ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 12ASB Gondia Junction 17:05 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 08804 Gondia Junction 17:05 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 08802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah DEMU 78820 Gondia Junction 10:20 Balharshah Junction 16:15 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU Special 2GSEC Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU 68802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU 58802 Gondia Junction 07:40 Balharshah Junction 13:45 Daily
Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) 58804 Gondia Junction 17:15 Balharshah Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58804.

  • How many days in a week 58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Wadsa, Nagbhir Junction, Chanda Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gondia Junction to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 17:15 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58804 ?
  • 58804 arrives on platform number 2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 250km between Gondia Junction and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)