58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58806
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Wadsa/WSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

58806/ Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Wadsa. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58806/ Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 19:10 origin 0
Gankhera Halt(GKT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Hirdamali(HDM) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Pindkepar Halt(PQH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gonglee(GNL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Khodseoni(KSIH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Sondad(SNV) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Gond Umri(GMI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Dewalgaon(DEW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Barabhati(BFF) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Arjuni(AJU) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Wadegaon(WDG) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Arun Nagar(ARNG) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Wadsa(WSA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) 58806 Gondia Junction 19:10 Wadsa 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58806.

  • How many days in a week 58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hirdamali, Gonglee, Sondad, Dewalgaon, Arjuni, Wadegaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gondia Junction to Wadsa. It departs from Gondia Junction at 19:10 and reaches Wadsa/WSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58806 ?
  • 58806 arrives on platform number 2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Wadsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 103km between Gondia Junction and Wadsa.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wadsa at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)