59118 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59118
  • Source
    Alirajpur/ARPR
  • Destination
    Pratapnagar/PRTN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59118/ Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alirajpur and Pratapnagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59118/ Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alirajpur(ARPR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ambari Richhavi(ABRV) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Moti Sadhli(MTSI) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Padaliya Road(PLRD) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Chhota Udepur(CTD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Puniyavant(PQT) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Tejgarh(TJH) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pavi(PAVI) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Suskal(SSKL) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Jabugam(JBU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bodeli(BDE) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Jojwa(JJW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Chhuchhapura Jn(CCP) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Sankheda Bahadarpur(SAK) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Amalpur(AMLP) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Vadhvana(VAN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Dabhoi Jn(DB) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Thuwavi(TWV) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bhilpur(BILP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kundhela(KDHL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kelanpur(KEP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Pratapnagar(PRTN) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59118 Alirajpur 05:15 Pratapnagar 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59118.

  • How many days in a week 59118 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59118 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59118 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59118 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Alirajpur, Ambari Richhavi, Moti Sadhli, Padaliya Road, Chhota Udepur, Puniyavant, Tejgarh, Pavi, Suskal, Jabugam, Bodeli, Jojwa, Chhuchhapura Jn, Sankheda Bahadarpur, Amalpur, Vadhvana, Dabhoi Jn, Thuwavi, Bhilpur, Kundhela, Kelanpur, Pratapnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alirajpur to Pratapnagar. It departs from Alirajpur at 05:15 and reaches Pratapnagar/PRTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59118 ?
  • 59118 arrives on platform number 1 at Alirajpur and at platform number 2 at Pratapnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Alirajpur and Pratapnagar.

  • What is the last station of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapnagar at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19409/ SBIB THAWE EXP run from SABARMATI BG to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 10:36 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19406/ GIMB PNU EXP run from GANDHIDHAM BG to PALANPUR JN. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19405/ PNU GIMB EXP run from PALANPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19345/ RTM - BHL EXPRESS run from RATLAM JN to BHILWARA. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ BHL - RTM EXPRESS run from BHILWARA to RATLAM JN. Depart time of 03:38 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)