59162 Anand - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    59162
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69175
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

59162/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59162/ Anand - Bharuch MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vadod(VXD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:56 19:01 5 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Itola(ITA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Bharuch MEMU 59162 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 20:40 Daily
Anand - Bharuch MEMU 69176 Anand Junction 17:45 Bharuch Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU Train Number is 59162.

  • How many days in a week 59162 Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs ?
  • 59162 Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59162 Anand - Bharuch MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59162 Anand - Bharuch MEMU train is 5m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59162 ?
  • 59162 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Junction and at platform number 4 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Bharuch MEMU?
  • Anand - Bharuch MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 106km between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Bharuch MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)