59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59204
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59203
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59204/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59204/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 11:20 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 11:56 12:05 9 0
Songadh(SGD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Kundli(KDI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09534 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:00 Surendranagar Junction 18:00 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:20 Surendranagar Junction 15:30 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:35 Surendranagar Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:15 Surendranagar Junction 18:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Surendranagar Junction 12:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09528 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:55 Surendranagar Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59204.

  • How many days in a week 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 11:20 and reaches Surendranagar Junction/SUNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59204 ?
  • 59204 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 170km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surendranagar Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)