59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59213
  • Source
    Bhanvad/BNVD
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59214
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59213/ Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanvad and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59213/ Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanvad(BNVD) origin 08:40 origin 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59213 Bhanvad 08:40 Porbandar 09:50 Daily
Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59215 Bhanvad 21:15 Porbandar 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59213.

  • How many days in a week 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Jashapar, Wansjaliya, Tarsai, Sakhpur, Rana Bordi, Ranavav,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhanvad to Porbandar. It departs from Bhanvad at 08:40 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59213 ?
  • 59213 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhanvad and at platform number 2 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Bhanvad and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)