59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59214
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Bhanvad/BNVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59213
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

59214/ Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Bhanvad. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59214/ Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 07:08 07:14 6 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) 59214 Porbandar 06:30 Bhanvad 07:40 Daily
Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) 59216 Porbandar 19:00 Bhanvad 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59214.

  • How many days in a week 59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 6m at Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Bhanvad. It departs from Porbandar at 06:30 and reaches Bhanvad/BNVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59214 ?
  • 59214 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number at Bhanvad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Porbandar and Bhanvad.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanvad at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)