59215 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59215
  • Source
    Bhanvad/BNVD
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59216
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

59215/ Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanvad and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59215/ Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanvad(BNVD) origin 21:15 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 21:40 21:48 8 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59213 Bhanvad 08:40 Porbandar 09:50 Daily
Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59215 Bhanvad 21:15 Porbandar 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59215.

  • How many days in a week 59215 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59215 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59215 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59215 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhanvad to Porbandar. It departs from Bhanvad at 21:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59215 ?
  • 59215 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhanvad and at platform number 2 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 52km between Bhanvad and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)