59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59226
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59225
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

59226/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59226/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 14:20 origin 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 15:20 15:21 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
PCT(PCT) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 16:31 16:32 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
IGRL(IGRL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Sanosra(SOA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59226 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:25 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) 19206 MAHUVA JN 14:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:35 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09526 MAHUVA JN 14:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59226.

  • How many days in a week 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 14:20 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59226 ?
  • 59226 arrives on platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 202km between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)