59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59228
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59227
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

59228/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Botad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59228/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 06:00 06:04 4 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) 59228 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:00 Botad Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59228.

  • How many days in a week 59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Botad Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:00 and reaches Botad Junction/BTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59228 ?
  • 59228 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 3 at Botad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 92km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Botad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Botad Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)