59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59229
  • Source
    Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59230
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59229/ Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhrangadhra Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59229/ Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) origin 03:40 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:39 04:59 20 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Lathidad(LTD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59229 Dhrangadhra Junction 03:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59229.

  • How many days in a week 59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhrangadhra Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Dhrangadhra Junction at 03:40 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59229 ?
  • 59229 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhrangadhra Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 204km between Dhrangadhra Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)