59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59235
  • Source
    Dhola Junction/DLJ
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59236
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

59235/ Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhola Junction and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59235/ Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhola Junction(DLJ) origin 06:30 origin 0
IGRL(IGRL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 07:10 07:11 1 0
PCT(PCT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 07:35 07:36 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Badhada(BDHA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 08:25 08:26 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sajanvar Road(SJF) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Amritvel(AVL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mota Jadra(MQZ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) 59235 Dhola Junction 06:30 MAHUVA JN 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59235.

  • How many days in a week 59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at IGRL, Jaliya, DHASA JN, Damnagar, PCT, Hathigadh, LILIYA MOTA, BSWD, Jira Road, SAVARKUNDLA, Badhada, Gadhakda, MRYA, Vijpadi Road, Vavera, RAJULA JN, Dungar Junction, Sajanvar Road, Amritvel, Mota Jadra,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhola Junction to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Dhola Junction at 06:30 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59235 ?
  • 59235 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhola Junction and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 153km between Dhola Junction and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)