59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59302
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59301
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

59302/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59302/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 21:10 origin 0
Haranya Kheri(HKH) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Rau(RAU) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU 79311 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:45 Indore Junction 11:35 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) 59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 21:10 Indore Junction 22:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU 79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 17:00 Indore Junction 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59302.

  • How many days in a week 59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Rau, Rajendra Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Indore Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 21:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59302 ?
  • 59302 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 21km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)