59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59317
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59318
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2S

59317/ Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59317/ Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59317.

  • How many days in a week 59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 18:00 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59317 ?
  • 59317 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number 2 at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)