59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59353
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59354
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59353/ Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59353/ Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 23:30 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Aslaoda(ASL) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Naikheri(NKI) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59353.

  • How many days in a week 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 23:30 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59353 ?
  • 59353 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number 5 at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)