59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59354
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59353
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

59354/ Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59354/ Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 20:40 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59354 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:15 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09518 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:25 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59318 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:30 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09554 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:10 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 69186 Ujjain Junction 05:30 Nagda Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59354.

  • How many days in a week 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawan, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 20:40 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59354 ?
  • 59354 arrives on platform number 2 at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 55km between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)