59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59387
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59388
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59387/ Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59387/ Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 15:20 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 17:40 55 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Barlai(BLAX) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) 59387 Nagda Junction 15:20 Indore Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59387.

  • How many days in a week 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) train is 55m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagda Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 15:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59387 ?
  • 59387 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagda Junction and at platform number 4 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Nagda Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)