59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59388
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59387
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

59388/ Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59388/ Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:20 11:25 65 0
Naikheri(NKI) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59388 Indore Junction 08:00 Nagda Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59388.

  • How many days in a week 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 65m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Indore Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 08:00 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59388 ?
  • 59388 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 135km between Indore Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 03:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)