59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
  • Number
    59440
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59439
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

59440/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59440/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vatva(VTA) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Gothaj(GTE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Vadod(VXD) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Adas Road(ADD) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Ranoli(RNO) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Bajva(BJW) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Itola(ITA) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Hathuran(HAT) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kim(KIM) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Kudsad(KDSD) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sayan(SYN) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Gothangam(GTX) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kosad(KSE) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Utran(URN) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Bhestan(BHET) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Sachin(SCH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Vedchha(VDH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Ancheli(ACL) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Amalsad(AML) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Joravasan(JRS) 08:43 08:44 1 1
Dungri(DGI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Atul(ATUL) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Pardi(PAD) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Bagwada(BAGD) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Karambeli(KEB) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Vangaon(VGN) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Kelve Road(KLV) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Vaitarna(VTN) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Virar(VR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnavati Express (PT) 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:10 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Special 02932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special 02010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19012 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Special 0918 Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Mumbai Central 16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Train Number is 59440.

  • How many days in a week 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger runs ?
  • 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train is 15m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:10 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59440 ?
  • 59440 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)