59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59503
  • Source
    Viramgam Junction/VG
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59504
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

59503/ Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Viramgam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59503/ Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Viramgam Junction(VG) origin 12:40 origin 0
Vani Road(VNRD) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sabli Road(SR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Lilapur Road(LPR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bala Road(BLRD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:18 5 0
Chamaraj(CJR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Vagdiya(VD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Lakhamanchi(LMC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Daladi(DL) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Lunseriya(LXR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Amarsar(AXA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:12 18:28 16 0
Khanderi(KHDI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Chanol(CX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:29 20:34 5 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Modpur(MDPR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Sinhan(SYQ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Gorinja(GRJA) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Varvala(VVA) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59503 Viramgam Junction 12:40 Okha 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59503.

  • How many days in a week 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 16m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Viramgam Junction to Okha. It departs from Viramgam Junction at 12:40 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59503 ?
  • 59503 arrives on platform number 1 at Viramgam Junction and at platform number 3 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 433km between Viramgam Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)