59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59803
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59804
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

59803/ Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59803/ Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 13:35 origin 0
Bangrod(BOD) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Morak(MKX) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dara(DARA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59803 Ratlam Junction 13:35 Kota Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59803.

  • How many days in a week 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ratlam Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 13:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59803 ?
  • 59803 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 267km between Ratlam Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)