63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU
  • Number
    63033
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nalhati Junction/NHT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63034
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

63033/ Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nalhati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63033/ Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 22:30 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Barala(BAA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU 63033 Azimganj Junction 22:30 Nalhati Junction 23:45 Daily
Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU 73033 Azimganj Junction 22:30 Nalhati Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU Train Number is 63033.

  • How many days in a week 63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs ?
  • 63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU train is 1m at Azimganj City, Gosaingram, Barala, Sagardighi, Morgram, Lohapur, Takipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs between Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches Nalhati Junction/NHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63033 ?
  • 63033 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 1A at Nalhati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Azimganj Junction and Nalhati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalhati Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)