63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    63034
  • Source
    Nalhati Junction/NHT
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63033
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

63034/ Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalhati Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63034/ Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalhati Junction(NHT) origin 05:24 origin 0
Takipur(TKP) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Barala(BAA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU 63034 Nalhati Junction 05:24 Azimganj Junction 06:50 Daily
Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU 73034 Nalhati Junction 05:24 Azimganj Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 63034.

  • How many days in a week 63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63034 Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU train is 1m at Takipur, Lohapur, Morgram, Sagardighi, Barala, Gosaingram, Azimganj City,

  • What is the Schedule of Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU runs between Nalhati Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Nalhati Junction at 05:24 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63034 ?
  • 63034 arrives on platform number 1A at Nalhati Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 26m to cover total distance of 45km between Nalhati Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nalhati - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)