63213 Patna - Ara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ara MEMU
  • Number
    63213
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63214
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63213/ Patna - Ara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63213/ Patna - Ara MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:35 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Neora(NEO) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ara MEMU 63223 Patna Junction 21:55 Ara Junction 00:35 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special 03221 Patna Junction 17:40 Ara Junction 19:30 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU 63213 Patna Junction 17:35 Ara Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ara MEMU ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU Train Number is 63213.

  • How many days in a week 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU runs ?
  • 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU train is 2m at Danapur, Bihta,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ara MEMU ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:35 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63213 ?
  • 63213 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ara MEMU?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 49km between Patna Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)