63214 Ara - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63214
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63213
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63214/ Ara - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63214/ Ara - Patna MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Neora(NEO) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Patna MEMU 63224 Ara Junction 03:10 Patna Junction 05:20 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special 03222 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:34 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU 63214 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63214.

  • How many days in a week 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU runs between Ara Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 07:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63214 ?
  • 63214 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Patna MEMU?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 49km between Ara Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)