63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU
  • Number
    63216
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63215
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

63216/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63216/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Silout(SLT) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55506 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special 05256 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:40 Samastipur Junction 23:26 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Train Number is 63216.

  • How many days in a week 63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs ?
  • 63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU train is 1m at Narayanpur Anant, Silout, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Vishnupur Bathua Halt, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoori Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63216 ?
  • 63216 arrives on platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 52km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)